delhi tours, delhi travel tours, tours in delhi, sight seeing to delhi, things to see, hotels in delhi, Monuments

    If You Want to Advertisement , Please Click Here

      

  --l- Index -l- About Us -l- Contact Us -l- Feedback -l- Advertisement -l- Book a Tour -l- E-mail Us -l-

General Information

--

Banks
Airlines
Buses
Trains
STD codes
Libraries
Health

--

Hotels in Delhi

-

  Delhi Hotels Guide
Deluxe Hotels in Delhi
Deluxe Hotels 
First Class Hotels
Four Star Hotels
Three Star Hotels
Two Star Hotels
One Star Hotels
Economy Hotels

--

Eating Out

--

Barbeque Grill
Special North Indian Food
Special South Indian Food
Special Cuisine
Continental Fast Food
24 Hours Restaurants
Caterers
Pastry Shops
Sweet Shops
Cocktail Bars
--

Entertainment Center

-
Cinema Halls
Discotheques
Auditorium
Happenings
--

Help Lines

-
Emergency Numbers
Hospitals, Ambulance
Chemists & Medical Shop
Other Numbers
--
Hills of Himachal 
-
Shimla
Kullu
Manali
Palampur
Dalhousie
Dharamsala

More..

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

General Information>STD CODES

 (V)  Category
  
CITY NAME CODE
VIRATNAGAR 01422
VIRK 01624-88
VIRKKHERA 01637-739
VIJAYPUR 01923-416
VAISHNO DEVI 01991-82
VADGAON NIMBALKAR 02112-72
VALHA 02115-84
VADGAON DHAIRI 0212
VELHACHIPETH 02130
VADAGAOVASAI 02137-83
VELHE 021396
VARSAI 02143-760
VARANTH 02145-744
VINHERE 02145-746
VADUJ 02161
VELAPUR 0218-545
VAIRAG 02184
VINEGAON 02192-720
VADANGE 02322-337
VANALI 02325
VISAPUR 02487
VITA 02347
VIJEGAON 02347
VIJAYDURG 02364-452
VENGURLA 02366
VAI PHAWADI 02367-372
VADGAON PAN 02425-61
VAIJAPUR 02436
VISAPUR 02487
VIRAR 0252
VASIND 02527
VILCHUR 02553-611
VAITARNA 02553-653
VADEL 02554-447
VITHEWADI 02555-32
VIRGAON 02555-33
VISARWADI 02569-402
VARANGAON 02582-622
VIVARE (RVR) 02584-65
VIRWADA 02586-36
VARKHEDI 02596-802
VARAD 026225
VALOD 02625
VYARA 02626
VANKAL 02629
VALSAD 02632
VESMA 026376
VAPI 02638
VAGRA 02641-81
VALIA 02643
VADU 02662
VIRPUR (BDR) 02667
VEJALPUR 02672-6
VARDHARI 02674-81
VADALA(NADIAD) 0268-89
VADADLA 02690-65
VIRPAR 02690-7
VADOD 02692-80
VASNA-MARGIA 02694-88
VATADRA 02698-83
VADAD 02699-81
VASAIDABHLA 02702-84
VATAMAN 02714-84
VALTHERA 02714-87
VAUTHA 02714-88
VIRAMGAM 02715
VANPARDI 02715-23
VASNAIYAVA 02717-74
VADANAGAR 02732
VADAVALI 02734-85
VAV 02737
VARAHI 02738
VADAGAM(PALANPUR) 02739
VASNA 02744-453
VADAVAL 02744-463
VASDA 02744-526
VAGADIA 02756-83
VITTNALGADH 02759-76
VIJAPUR 02763
VISNAGAR 02765
VALAM 02765-85
VADAGAM(HIMMATNAGAR) 02774-7
VIJAYNAGAR 027755
VADALI 02778-2
VAJEPURAKAMPE 02779-893
VADIYA 02796-5
VAJADI(VIRDA) 0281-911
VINCHHIYA 02821-84
VIRPUR 028233
VASAVAD 02825-74
VADINAR 02833-8
VITHON 02835-83
VADALA(BHUJ) 02838-8
VALLAHBHIPUR 02841
VADAL 0285-80
VISAVADA 0286-82
VANTHALI 02872
VISAVADAR 02873
VANAKBARA 02875-8
VERAVAL 02876
VARDA 0834-786
VELANGRI 02972-67
VAISHNABNAGAR 03512
VAIRANGTE 03837
VANASTHALIPURAM 040
VILANGANUR 04115-86
VELLIVOYALCHAVADI 04119
VILLIYANNUR 0413-82
VADALUR 04142-59
VRIUDHACHALAM 04143
VEPPUR 04328-66
VALLAMPADUGAI 04144-82
VILLUPURAM 04146
VIKRAVANDI 04146
VALAVANUR 04146-31
VADAKUNANDHUL 04151-34
VELLORE 0416
VIRINJIPURAM 0416820
VALATHUR 04171
VANIYAMBADI 04174
VINNAMANGALAM 04174
VELLAKUTTAI 04174
VETTAVALAM 04175
VADAMATHIMANGALAM 0418-44
VAGARAYAMPALAYAM 0421
VEERAPANDY RLU 0421-71
V.P.PALAYAM 0424
VELLARAVALLI 0424-43
VELLAKOIL 04251
V.VELLORE 04252
VALAVADI 0425287
VALPARAI 04253-8
VAIRAMANGALAM 04256
VELLITIRUPPUR 04256
VADAKKIPALAYAM 04259
VELUR 04268
VEERAPANDI(SALEM) 0427
VEMBADITHALAM 0427
VELLALAGUNDAM 0427-825
VIRAGANUR 04282
VADACHENNIMALAI 04282
VAIAKUANDAM 04283
VALAYAPATTI 04286
VARAGUR 04286
VELAGOUNDAMPATTY 04286
VENNANDUR 04287
VAYAPPAMALAI 04288
VEPPADI 04288
VELLALAPATTI 04290
VALAPADY 04292
VIJAYAMANGALAM 04294
VADAMUGAVELLODE 04294
VANAVASI 04298
VAIRAMADAI 04320-36
VALLATHIRAKOTTAI 04322-42
VIRALIMALAI 04327
VEPANTHATTAI 04328-642
VALIKANDA 04328-652
VEPPUR 04328-66
VARATANAPALLI 04343
VEPPANAPALLI 04343
VEPPAMPATTI 04346-524
VAITHEESWARAN KOIL 04363
VADAKARAI(TANJAVUR) 04364
VELANKANNI 04365-834
VADUYOOR 04367
VADA PATHIMANGALAM 04367-37
VILAKUDI 04369-32
VEDARANYAM 043695
VADASERI 04372-55
VALANGAIMAN 043746
VALLAM 04384
VEMBARPATTI 0451
VADAMADURAI 0451
VELLALORE 0452
CITY NAME CODE
VALLIPATTI 04551
VILAMPATTI 04553
VARUSANADU 04554
VIRUDHUNAGAR 04562
VEERACHOLAN 04566
VIRUVEEDU 04573-273
VALINOKKAM 04576
V.PUDUR 04577
VALLANAD 04630-61
VILLICHERY 04632
VEERAKERALAMPUDUR 04633
VENKATESWARAPURAM 04633
VADAKARAI(TIRUNELVELI) 04633
VEERAVANALLUR 04634
VASUDEVANALLUR 04636
VALLIUR 04637
VADAKKANKULAM 04637
VILATHIKULAM 04638
VEMBAR 04638-62
VIKRAMASINGAPURAM 04646
VELLARADA 0471
VANGODE 0471
VARKALA 0472
VELLANAD 0472
VITHURA 0472
VIZHINGAM 04723
VAKKOM 047273
VENJARAMOODU 047289
VADASSERIKKARA 047355
VELINALLUR 0475
VALLIKKAVU 0475
VALAKOM 047570
VETTIKAVALA 047577
VELIYANAD 0477
VALLIKUNNAM 047833
VAKATHANAM 0481
VAZHOOR 048145
VAIKOM 04829
VARAPUZHA 0484
VYPIN 0484
VALAYANCHIRANGARA 0484-657
VAZHAKKULAM 0485
VENGOOR 04859
VAZHITHALA 04862
VANNAPPURAM 04862-452
VATTIAR 04864
VADATTUPURA 04864
VELLATHOOVAL 04865
VANDANMEDU 04868
VAZHAVARA 04868
VAGAMON 04869-4
VANDIPERIYAR 04869-52
VALAPAD 0487
VALAPPAD 0487-64
VENKITANGU 0487-680
VADAKKANCHEERY 0488-43
VELUR-COCHIN 0488-504
VALLAKUNNU 04888
VETTILAPPARA 0488-834
VELLIKULANGARA 0488-835
VARANDARAPILLY 0488-857
VELLANGALLUR 0488-860
VALLAKUNNU 04888
VENGAD 0490
VANIAPARA 0490-42
VALAYAR 0491
VADAKKANCHERRY-PGAT 04922
VANDATHAVALAM 04923
VELANTHAVALAM 04923
VALLAPUZHA 04927
VILLIAPPALLY 04932-35
VYTHIRI 049365
VADUVANCHAL 0493687
VARADOOR 0493689
VAZHAYUR 04937
VALLUVAMBRAM 049377
VENGARA 049445
VALANCHERRY 049464
VELLAMUNDA 04962
VELANCHERRY 04964
VILANGAD 049644
VALAKKAI 0498
VERKADY 0499
VALIAPARAMBA 0499
VARANASI 0542
VAISHALI 06225
VIKRAMPUR 06768
VITHIRGAON 07103-743
VELTAR 07116-23
VRCE E-10-B 0712
VIJAYGOPAL 07158-558
VIRUR 07173-55
VIDISHA 07592
VIJAYARAGHOGARH 07626
VANOD 079-81
VISHWANATHAPURA 080-487
VIJAYAPURA 080-488
VOLIGEREPORE 08111-732
V.R.DODDI 08117-552
VOKKALERI 08152
VADAGAR 08152
VELAGALBURE 08152
VEMGAL 08152
VIDHURASHWATHA 08155
VATADAHOSAHALLI 08155
VATTALU 08227
VC FORM 08232-82
VAMANJOOR 0824
VALLATHADAKA 08251
VENOOR 08253
VOGGA 08255
VITTAL 08255
VAMADAPADAVU 08255
VASTARE 08262-585
VIRAJPET 08274
VOLNOOR 08276
VANTAMURI 0831-4160
VALPOI 0834-374
VERNA 0834-783
VARDA 0834-786
VARCA 08344
VASCO 08345
VIJRAMATHI 08350
VONNENUR 08392-816
VALAPARALE 08404
VIKARABAD 08416
VADIGAPALLE 08453
VELAMALA 08455-497
VEDDUMAILARAM 08455-582
VAJRAKARUR 08496
VELDURUTHI 085172
VEMPENTA 085198
VELAPONOOR 085198
VELUGODU 085198
VALLURU 08814
V.N.PALLI 08563-77
V.R.PALLI 08566
VAYALPAD 08586
V.KOTA 08587-57
VEIMPALLI 08588-81
VENKATAGIRI 086252
VINJAMUR 08629-49
VATTICHERUKURU 086385
VINUKONDA 086415
VELDHURTHY 08642
VIJAYAPURI SOUTH 08642
VELDHURTHY 08642
VIJAYPUR SOUTH 08642
VEMURU 08644
VIJAYWADA 0866
VELLATURU 0866
VADLAMUNNADU 08672-892
VISSANNAPET 086737
VENTRAPRAGADA 08674
VUYYURU 08676
VERANKILOCK 08676
VEMULAPALLY 08689-683
VARDANAPET 08711
VANGARA 08727-85
VUTUKUR 08745
VEMSOOR 087497
VATLURU 08812
VIJAYARAI 08812
VADAPALLI 08813
VALLURU 08814
VENDRA 08816-66
VAGASWARAPURAM 08817
V.R.GUDEM 08818
VELPUR 08819-76
VETLAPALEM 0884
VELANGI 0884
VANAPALLI 08855
VISHAKHAPATNAM 0891
VIZAYANAGARAM 08922
VEMULAPUDI 08932
 

STD CODES >DIRECTORY

A-l- B -l-C-l- D-l- E-l- F-l- G-l- H-l- I-l- J-l- K-l- L-l-  M-l- N-l- O-l- P-l- Q-l-  R-l- S-l- T-l- U-l-  V   W -l- Y-l- Z-l-

Things to See

--
things to see, Lotus Temple,
Monuments

Museums
Art Galleries
Fairs and Festivals
Garden, Parks
Places of Worship
Zoo
--

Shopping

--
Shoping in Delhi, Handicrafts, Handlooms, Jewelers, Books,
Markets Specialties
Handicrafts 
Handlooms
Jewelers
Books
Boutiques
Carpets
Shawls
Musical Instruments
--

Tourist Information

--
Travel Information
City Gide
City Map
State tourist Offices
Organized Tours
Money Changers
Greater Delhi
Adventure Orgs
Cultural Orgs
User Manual
--

Pilgrimage Tours

--
Haridwar
Rishikesh
Varanasi
Vaishno Devi
More
--
Packages Tours
--

Golden Traingle
Delhi Rajasthan
Delhi-Taj Mahal Tour
Delhi South India
More...
--
Other Information
History of Delhi
About Delhi
Day Trips
Delhi Location
Royal Train
The Palace On Wheels
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

-l- Index -l- -l- About Us -l- Contact Us -l- Feedback  -l- Advertisement -l- Book a Tour  -l- E-mail Us -l-

--

Copyright 2002, tourismdelhi.com All Rights Reserved. 
Site Hosted by
Economicalhost.com