delhi tours, delhi travel tours, tours in delhi, sight seeing to delhi, things to see, hotels in delhi, Monuments

    If You Want to Advertisement , Please Click Here

      

  --l- Index -l- About Us -l- Contact Us -l- Feedback -l- Advertisement -l- Book a Tour -l- E-mail Us -l-

General Information

--

Banks
Airlines
Buses
Trains
STD codes
Libraries
Health

--

Hotels in Delhi

-

  Delhi Hotels Guide
Deluxe Hotels in Delhi
Deluxe Hotels 
First Class Hotels
Four Star Hotels
Three Star Hotels
Two Star Hotels
One Star Hotels
Economy Hotels

--

Eating Out

--

Barbeque Grill
Special North Indian Food
Special South Indian Food
Special Cuisine
Continental Fast Food
24 Hours Restaurants
Caterers
Pastry Shops
Sweet Shops
Cocktail Bars
--

Entertainment Center

-
Cinema Halls
Discotheques
Auditorium
Happenings
--

Help Lines

-
Emergency Numbers
Hospitals, Ambulance
Chemists & Medical Shop
Other Numbers
--
Hills of Himachal 
-
Shimla
Kullu
Manali
Palampur
Dalhousie
Dharamsala

More..

General Information>STD CODES

 (G)   Category
  
 
CITY NAME CODE
GANGRAR 01471
GHOSUNDA 01472-82
GANGAPUR(BHILWARA) 01481
GULABPURA 01483
GULABEWALA 01501-63
GANDHIBARI 01504-500
GAJSINGHPUR 01505
GANGUWALA 01505-82
GHARSANA 01506
GOVINDPURA 01524-874
GAJANER 01534
GANESHGARH 0154-82
GOGASAR 01567-62
GUHALA 01574-81
GOGELAV 01582-53
GACHHIPURA 01584
GUDHASALT 01586-720
GUDA GORJA 01592-63
GILL 0161-814
GHANDE 0161-86
GUJJARWAL 0161-865
GHALIBKALAN 01624-49
GURUSARSUDHAR 01624-87
GHUDANI KALAN 01628-742
GHAIKURD 01632-409
GOHANA 01263
GANNAUR 01264
GURGAON 01272
GANGOH 01331
GOPESWARCHAMOLI 01372
GOVERDHAN 0565
GUR SHAIGANJ 05691
GHAZIABAD 0575
GARHMUKTESHWAR 05761
GOLA 0655374
GAJRAULA 05927
GONAWAN 06112
GANJAM 06811
CITY NAME CODE
GIRIYAK 06112
GARKHA 06152
GOPALGANJ 07695
GHOGHARDIHA 062733
GAYA 0631
GODDA 06422
GAMHARIA 06476
GOLMA 06478
GUMLA 06524
GIRIDIH 06532
GARIA 06532
GHATO TAND 06546-62
GOMIA 065496
GIOOB 0655372
GOLA 0655374
GARWAH 06561
GHATSILA 06585
GOBIRA 0661
GOPALPUR 06621
GOSHALA 0663
GODABHOGA 06682
GOLABANDHA 06683
GHESS 06685
GUROD JHATIA 06723
GAJENDRAPUR 06725
GANDANAL 06732
GHATGAON 06733
GABAKUNDA 06752
GUDUM 06755
GANIA 06757
GOVINDPUR(DKL) 06762
GANDIA 06762
GUNCIBIL 06769
GHANTESHWAR 06786
GANDIBED 06788
GOPALPUR (BLS) 06788
GONDALA 0680
GURUNTHI 0680
 

STD CODES >DIRECTORY

A-l- B -l-C-l- D-l- E-l- F-l- G-l- H-l- I-l- J-l- K-l- L-l-  M-l- N-l- O-l- P-l- Q-l-  R-l- S-l- T-l- U-l- W-l- Y-l- Z-l-

Things to See

--
things to see, Lotus Temple,
Monuments

Museums
Art Galleries
Fairs and Festivals
Garden, Parks
Places of Worship
Zoo
--

Shopping

--
Shoping in Delhi, Handicrafts, Handlooms, Jewelers, Books,
Markets Specialties
Handicrafts 
Handlooms
Jewelers
Books
Boutiques
Carpets
Shawls
Musical Instruments
--

Tourist Information

--
Travel Information
City Gide
City Map
State tourist Offices
Organized Tours
Money Changers
Greater Delhi
Adventure Orgs
Cultural Orgs
User Manual
--

Pilgrimage Tours

--
Haridwar
Rishikesh
Varanasi
Vaishno Devi
More
--
Packages Tours
--

Golden Traingle
Delhi Rajasthan
Delhi-Taj Mahal Tour
Delhi South India
More...
--
Other Information
History of Delhi
About Delhi
Day Trips
Delhi Location
Royal Train
The Palace On Wheels

-l- Index -l- -l- About Us -l- Contact Us -l- Feedback  -l- Advertisement -l- Book a Tour  -l- E-mail Us -l-

--

Copyright 2002, tourismdelhi.com All Rights Reserved. 
Site Hosted by
Economicalhost.com