delhi tours, delhi travel tours, tours in delhi, sight seeing to delhi, things to see, hotels in delhi, Monuments

    If You Want to Advertisement , Please Click Here

      

  --l- Index -l- About Us -l- Contact Us -l- Feedback -l- Advertisement -l- Book a Tour -l- E-mail Us -l-

General Information

--

Banks
Airlines
Buses
Trains
STD codes
Libraries
Health

--

Hotels in Delhi

-

  Delhi Hotels Guide
Deluxe Hotels in Delhi
Deluxe Hotels 
First Class Hotels
Four Star Hotels
Three Star Hotels
Two Star Hotels
One Star Hotels
Economy Hotels

--

Eating Out

--

Barbeque Grill
Special North Indian Food
Special South Indian Food
Special Cuisine
Continental Fast Food
24 Hours Restaurants
Caterers
Pastry Shops
Sweet Shops
Cocktail Bars
--

Entertainment Center

-
Cinema Halls
Discotheques
Auditorium
Happenings
--

Help Lines

-
Emergency Numbers
Hospitals, Ambulance
Chemists & Medical Shop
Other Numbers
--
Hills of Himachal 
-
Shimla
Kullu
Manali
Palampur
Dalhousie
Dharamsala

More..

Help Lines: - Other Important Numbers

 
Telephone Service (MTNL)
Complaints
Unattended telephone faults beyoud 48 hrs.
Directory Enquiry
Trunk Booking
Trunk Booking (International)
Local Assistance
198
3313434
197
180
186
199
 
All India Radio 3715411/006
CBSE 2209252/59
Delhi Stock Exchange 3238522
Delhi University 7257725
Doordarshan 3710006
High Court 3385421-30
Supreme Court 3388942-4
Income Tax Office 3319198
Indian Cancer Society 4314907
LPG Complaints
Indane 5819109
Bharat Petroleum 3315795
Hindustan petroleum 3321285
Regional Passport Office 6165872
Weather Enquiry 4611322
Mandi House 3382094

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Things to See

--
things to see, Lotus Temple,
Monuments

Museums
Art Galleries
Fairs and Festivals
Garden, Parks
Places of Worship
Zoo
--

Shopping

--
Shoping in Delhi, Handicrafts, Handlooms, Jewelers, Books,
Markets Specialties
Handicrafts 
Handlooms
Jewelers
Books
Boutiques
Carpets
Shawls
Musical Instruments
--

Tourist Information

--
Travel Information
City Gide
City Map
State tourist Offices
Organized Tours
Money Changers
Greater Delhi
Adventure Orgs
Cultural Orgs
User Manual
--

Pilgrimage Tours

--
Haridwar
Rishikesh
Varanasi
Vaishno Devi
More
--
Packages Tours
--

Golden Traingle
Delhi Rajasthan
Delhi-Taj Mahal Tour
Delhi South India
More...
--
Other Information
History of Delhi
About Delhi
Day Trips
Delhi Location
Royal Train
The Palace On Wheels

-l- Index -l- -l- About Us -l- Contact Us -l- Feedback  -l- Advertisement -l- Book a Tour  -l- E-mail Us -l-

--

Copyright 2002, tourismdelhi.com All Rights Reserved. 
Site Hosted by Economicalhost.com